Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£330,000 Apr 2024 6.4% 0.8% £354,725
£265,000 Oct 2020 7.0% 5.1% £340,709
£191,000 Dec 2015 na na £308,738
Floor plan
Floorplan 32
View floorplan
Internal area
123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,682 per sqm (£249 per sqft) in Apr 2024. For context, homes in Porthcawl are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,960 per square metre (£266 and £367 per square foot) . See the analysis of Porthcawl CF36-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £353,000 and £487,000 (123 m² × typical £/sqm in Porthcawl). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
196 square metres (2,110 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 32 Ogmore Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/11/2023. It last appeared Apr 2024.
Photos:

There are 28 photos from estate agent listings of 32 Ogmore Drive.

Photos for 32 Ogmore Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
November 2001 P/01/888/FUL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
32 Ogmore Drive Nottage Porthcaw
Description:
Two Storey Lounge, Bathroom And Bedroom Extension
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
06 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type: