17, Squires Grove, NG13 7AW
17 Squires Grove is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Bingham. It sold for £283,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2024 £283,000 2.1% -3.6% May 2021 £264,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Squires Grove.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,675 per square metre (£341 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,769 per square metre (£350 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £283,000 £3,675 £290,235 £3,769 May 2021 £264,995 £3,441 £291,897 £3,791 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £290,235. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bingham are now selling for between £2,920 and £3,500 per square metre (£271 and £325 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £225,000 and £270,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Squires Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/01/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Squires Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.