18, Longland, SP2 7ET
18 Longland is a 95 m² terraced home in Salisbury. It sold for £306,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2024 £306,000 2.8% 0.2% Oct 2002 £167,000 277.5% 272.8% Apr 2002 £83,332 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Longland.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,221 per square metre (£299 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,237 per square metre (£301 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £306,000 £3,221 £307,482 £3,237 Oct 2002 £167,000 £1,758 £304,790 £3,208 Apr 2002 £83,332 £877 £176,059 £1,853 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £307,482. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Salisbury are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,850 per square metre (£266 and £357 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £273,000 and £366,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 158 square metres (1,701 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Longland. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/05/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Longland.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.