50, Sirhowy View, NP12 2GG
50 Sirhowy View is a 83 m² detached home in Pontllanfraith. It sold for £215,000 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2024 £215,000 5.3% 2.6% Nov 2002 £69,950 na na - Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,590 per square metre (£241 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,630 per square metre (£244 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £215,000 £2,590 £218,322 £2,630 Nov 2002 £69,950 £843 £186,212 £2,244 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £218,322. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pontllanfraith are now selling for between £1,940 and £3,060 per square metre (£180 and £284 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £161,000 and £254,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 301 square metres (3,240 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 50 Sirhowy View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/04/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 50 Sirhowy View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2003 P/03/0429
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 50 Sirhowy View Pontllanfraith Blackwood
- Description:
- Erect garage
- Summary:
- 11 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.