3, Willow Court, LL18 3SA
3 Willow Court is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Rhyl. It sold for £164,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2024 £164,000 4.3% 0.8% Jun 2016 £116,000 6.9% 4.9% Jul 1998 £35,000 7.7% 6.2% May 1997 £32,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Willow Court.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,129 per square metre (£198 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,302 per square metre (£214 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £164,000 £2,130 £177,257 £2,302 Jun 2016 £116,000 £1,506 £195,195 £2,535 Jul 1998 £35,000 £455 £164,654 £2,138 May 1997 £32,000 £416 £146,205 £1,899 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £177,257. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rhyl are now selling for between £1,720 and £2,430 per square metre (£159 and £225 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £132,000 and £187,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 271 square metres (2,917 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Willow Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/04/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Willow Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.