14, Woolley Terrace, BA15 1AY
14 Woolley Terrace is a 124 m² detached home in Bradford-On-Avon. It sold for £750,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2024 £750,000 7.8% 3.5% Jan 2019 £492,000 5.0% 3.2% Jan 2015 £405,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Woolley Terrace.
- Internal area
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,048 per square metre (£562 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,946 per square metre (£552 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £750,000 £6,048 £737,247 £5,946 Jan 2019 £492,000 £3,968 £612,860 £4,942 Jan 2015 £405,000 £3,266 £595,915 £4,806 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 124 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £737,247. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford-On-Avon are now selling for between £3,720 and £4,860 per square metre (£345 and £451 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 124 m², this implies a valuation between £461,000 and £603,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 458 square metres (4,930 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Woolley Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/01/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Woolley Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 December 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.