4, Ezel Court, CF10 5NS
4 Ezel Court is a 72 m² flat in Cardiff. It sold for £150,000 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2024 £150,000 * 2.0% -1.7% Aug 2018 £133,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,083 per square metre (£194 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,025 per square metre (£188 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £150,000 £2,083 £145,799 £2,025 Aug 2018 £133,000 £1,847 £141,921 £1,971 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £145,799. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £2,280 and £2,990 per square metre (£211 and £277 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £164,000 and £215,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- E
- Title number
- CYM295795
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 4, Ezel Court, Heol Glan Rheidol, Cardiff
- Owner
-
O R ESTATES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 13596659)
Proprietor address: Unit 4A, Westwood Industrial Estate, Ewyas Harold, Hereford, HR2 0EL
Price paid on title: £150,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 30 Sep 2024
- Summary:
- 24 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area