65, Wolverhampton Road, WV8 1PL
65 Wolverhampton Road is a 141 m² detached home in Codsall. It sold for £415,000 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
£415,000 on May 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 65, Wolverhampton Road.
- Internal area
- 141 square metres (1,518 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,943 per square metre (£273 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,152 per square metre (£293 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £415,000 £2,943 £444,401 £3,152 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 141 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £444,401. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Codsall are now selling for between £2,540 and £3,670 per square metre (£235 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 141 m², this implies a valuation between £358,000 and £517,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 718 square metres (7,728 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 65 Wolverhampton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/12/2023. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 65 Wolverhampton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 141 sqm (1,518 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.