3, Northleigh Terrace, SP2 0HR
3 Northleigh Terrace is a 69 m² terraced home in Wilton. It sold for £230,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2024 £230,000 2.1% -0.6% Oct 2003 £150,000 23.8% 22.2% Sep 2001 £96,000 9.3% 7.7% May 2000 £85,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Northleigh Terrace.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,333 per square metre (£310 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,463 per square metre (£322 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £230,000 £3,333 £238,931 £3,463 Oct 2003 £150,000 £2,174 £265,163 £3,843 Sep 2001 £96,000 £1,391 £243,095 £3,523 May 2000 £85,000 £1,232 £241,356 £3,498 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £238,931. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wilton are now selling for between £3,010 and £4,120 per square metre (£279 and £382 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £208,000 and £284,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Northleigh Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/06/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Northleigh Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2004 S/2004/0621
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- MILL CLOSE, 3 CROWN LANE, WILTON, SALISBURY
- Description:
- POLLARD WILLOW
- Summary:
- 19 December 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: