31, Leeds Road, BD2 3BA
31 Leeds Road is a 74 m² semi-detached home in Bradford. It sold for £180,000 in Mar 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2024 £180,000 9.4% 3.6% Oct 2020 £132,000 5.1% 3.1% Apr 1997 £41,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Leeds Road.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,432 per square metre (£226 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,679 per square metre (£249 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2024 £180,000 £2,432 £198,244 £2,679 Oct 2020 £132,000 £1,784 £163,225 £2,206 Apr 1997 £41,000 £554 £138,039 £1,865 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £198,244. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,620 and £2,760 per square metre (£150 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £120,000 and £204,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 223 square metres (2,400 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Leeds Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/02/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Leeds Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.