55a, Undercliffe Road, BD2 3BP
55a Undercliffe Road is a 68 m² terraced home in Bradford. It sold for £90,000 in Jan 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2024 £90,000 3.3% 0.7% Jul 2008 £54,000 na na - Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,323 per square metre (£123 per square foot) in Jan 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,458 per square metre (£135 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2024 £90,000 £1,324 £99,122 £1,458 Jul 2008 £54,000 £794 £79,981 £1,176 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £99,122. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,620 and £2,760 per square metre (£150 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £110,000 and £188,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 55a Undercliffe Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/08/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 55a Undercliffe Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Enclosed Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.