26, Lesser Foxholes, BN43 5NT
26 Lesser Foxholes is a 140 m² detached home in Shoreham-By-Sea. It sold for £770,000 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
£770,000 on Sep 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Lesser Foxholes.
- Internal area
- 140 square metres (1,507 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,500 per square metre (£511 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,378 per square metre (£500 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £770,000 £5,500 £752,929 £5,378 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 140 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £752,929. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shoreham-By-Sea are now selling for between £4,190 and £5,430 per square metre (£389 and £504 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 140 m², this implies a valuation between £587,000 and £760,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Lesser Foxholes. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/01/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Lesser Foxholes.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2001 SU/40/01/TP/19003
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 26 Lesser Foxholes Shoreham By Sea West Sussex
- Description:
- Rear Conservatory
- Summary:
- 25 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 140 sqm (1,507 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.