46, Kestrel Way, OX26 6YA
46 Kestrel Way is a 32 m² flat in Bicester. It sold for £150,000 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
£150,000 on May 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 46, Kestrel Way.
- Internal area
- 32 square metres (344 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,687 per square metre (£435 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,853 per square metre (£451 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £150,000 £4,688 £155,292 £4,853 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 32 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £155,292. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bicester are now selling for between £3,730 and £5,100 per square metre (£346 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 32 m², this implies a valuation between £119,000 and £163,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 Kestrel Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/10/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 Kestrel Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 32 sqm (344 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.