20, Greycing Street, SN25 4EG
20 Greycing Street is a 101 m² semi-detached home in Swindon. It sold for £308,000 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2024 £308,000 2.1% -1.6% Dec 2017 £269,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Greycing Street.
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,049 per square metre (£283 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,092 per square metre (£287 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £308,000 £3,050 £312,267 £3,092 Dec 2017 £269,995 £2,673 £305,473 £3,024 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £312,267. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Swindon are now selling for between £3,250 and £4,020 per square metre (£301 and £373 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £328,000 and £406,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Greycing Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/02/2024. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Greycing Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.