39, Pelham Road, DA7 4LT
39 Pelham Road is a 69 m² terraced home in Bexleyheath. It sold for £370,000 in Apr 2024.
- Sale history
-
£370,000 on Apr 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 39, Pelham Road.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,362 per square metre (£498 per square foot) in Apr 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,420 per square metre (£503 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2024 £370,000 £5,362 £373,953 £5,420 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £373,953. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bexleyheath are now selling for between £4,710 and £5,690 per square metre (£437 and £528 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £325,000 and £393,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 197 square metres (2,120 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Pelham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/10/2023. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Pelham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.