22, Heathfield Close, M33 2PQ
22 Heathfield Close is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Sale. It sold for £399,950 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2024 £399,950 7.6% 4.6% Sep 2010 £145,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Heathfield Close.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,650 per square metre (£432 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,688 per square metre (£436 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £399,950 £4,651 £403,186 £4,688 Sep 2010 £145,000 £1,686 £299,807 £3,486 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £403,186. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sale are now selling for between £3,570 and £4,580 per square metre (£331 and £425 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £307,000 and £394,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 173 square metres (1,862 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Heathfield Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/03/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Heathfield Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 17 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D