Property data
Sale history
£320,150 on Aug 2024
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Bridge Garth.

Floorplan 11
View floorplan
Internal area
110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,910 per square metre (£270 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,966 per square metre (£276 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2024 £320,150 £2,910 £326,308 £2,966

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £326,308. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Boston Spa are now selling for between £3,270 and £4,630 per square metre (£303 and £430 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £360,000 and £509,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
306 square metres (3,294 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 11 Bridge Garth. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/03/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Bridge Garth.

Photos for 11 Bridge Garth
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
February 2025 25/00032/CLP
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application approved
Address:
11 Bridge Garth Clifford Wetherby
Description:
Certificate of Proposed Lawful Development for demolition of existing single storey rear extension, erection of a replacement single storey rear extension.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
08 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C