Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£260,000 Sep 2024 5.1% 2.6% £273,974
£60,000 Mar 1995 na na £279,481
Floor plan
Floorplan 29
View floorplan
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,095 per sqm (£288 per sqft) in Sep 2024. For context, homes in Ackworth are now selling for between £2,080 and £2,940 per square metre (£193 and £273 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ackworth WF7-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £175,000 and £247,000 (84 m² × typical £/sqm in Ackworth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
359 square metres (3,864 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 29 Orchard Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/06/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
Photos:

There are 22 photos from estate agent listings of 29 Orchard Drive.

Photos for 29 Orchard Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.