116, Street Lane, LS27 7HY
116 Street Lane is a 123 m² terraced home in Gildersome. It sold for £205,000 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2024 £205,000 4.7% 2.1% Jul 2002 £73,500 5.3% 3.6% Sep 1996 £54,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 116, Street Lane.
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,666 per square metre (£155 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,762 per square metre (£164 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £205,000 £1,667 £216,684 £1,762 Jul 2002 £73,500 £598 £210,804 £1,714 Sep 1996 £54,500 £443 £276,453 £2,248 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £216,684. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gildersome are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,390 per square metre (£232 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £308,000 and £417,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 116 Street Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/05/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 116 Street Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.