29, Bartle Lane, BD7 4PZ
29 Bartle Lane is a 77 m² terraced home in Bradford. It sold for £105,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2024 £105,000 1.6% -1.1% Jan 2005 £77,000 10.0% 8.4% Oct 1997 £38,500 na na - Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,363 per square metre (£127 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,501 per square metre (£139 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £105,000 £1,364 £115,575 £1,501 Jan 2005 £77,000 £1,000 £158,967 £2,065 Oct 1997 £38,500 £500 £163,719 £2,126 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £115,575. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,510 and £2,390 per square metre (£140 and £222 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £116,000 and £184,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 29 Bartle Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/08/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Bartle Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 11 December 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D