Property data
Sale history
£530,000 on Jul 2024
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Wharfe View.

Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,649 per square metre (£432 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,577 per square metre (£425 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2024 £530,000 £4,649 £521,746 £4,577

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £521,746. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Grassington are now selling for between £3,270 and £4,350 per square metre (£303 and £404 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £373,000 and £496,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
920 square metres (9,903 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Wharfe View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/12/2023. It last appeared Jul 2024.
Photos:

There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Wharfe View.

Photos for 3 Wharfe View
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.