79, Stone Hall Road, BD2 2EW
79 Stone Hall Road is a 72 m² terraced home in Bradford. It sold for £108,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2024 £108,000 5.9% -0.1% Oct 2021 £92,000 6.4% 4.2% Jul 2018 £75,000 -0.9% -3.1% Nov 2004 £85,000 na na - Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,500 per square metre (£139 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,572 per square metre (£146 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £108,000 £1,500 £113,148 £1,572 Oct 2021 £92,000 £1,278 £111,076 £1,543 Jul 2018 £75,000 £1,042 £105,878 £1,471 Nov 2004 £85,000 £1,181 £127,504 £1,771 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £113,148. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,540 and £2,440 per square metre (£143 and £226 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £111,000 and £176,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 43 square metres (463 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 79 Stone Hall Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/02/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 79 Stone Hall Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 December 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Enclosed Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: