16, The Pastures, BA15 2BH
16 The Pastures is a 170 m² detached home in Winsley. It sold for £525,000 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2024 £525,000 0.0% -3.6% Nov 2022 £525,000 5.0% 1.8% Aug 2015 £370,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, The Pastures.
- Internal area
- 170 square metres (1,830 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,088 per square metre (£287 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,036 per square metre (£282 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £525,000 £3,088 £516,072 £3,036 Nov 2022 £525,000 £3,088 £495,341 £2,914 Aug 2015 £370,000 £2,176 £524,566 £3,086 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 170 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £516,072. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Winsley are now selling for between £3,880 and £5,130 per square metre (£360 and £476 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 170 m², this implies a valuation between £660,000 and £872,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 285 square metres (3,068 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 The Pastures. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/07/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 The Pastures.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 170 sqm (1,830 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 141 sqm (1,518 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.