Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2024 £700,000 * 3.6% 0.8%
Apr 2010 £420,000 na na

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 38, St Michaels Crescent.

Floorplan 38
View floorplan
Internal area
97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £7,216 per square metre (£670 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,261 per square metre (£675 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2024 £700,000 £7,216 £704,329 £7,261
Apr 2010 £420,000 £4,330 £741,959 £7,649

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £704,329. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pinner are now selling for between £5,360 and £6,870 per square metre (£497 and £638 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £520,000 and £666,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
290 square metres (3,122 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
MX266230
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
38 St Michaels Crescent, Pinner
Owner
TEMPLAR PROPERTY LTD (Company reference number: 13398027)
Proprietor address: 38 St. Michaels Crescent, Pinner, HA5 5LG
Price paid on title: £700,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 26 Sep 2024
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 38 St Michaels Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2010.
Photos:

There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 38 St Michaels Crescent.

Photos for 38 St Michaels Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
15 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure: