46, Woodfall Drive, DA1 4TP
46 Woodfall Drive is a 68 m² terraced home in Crayford. It sold for £385,000 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2024 £385,000 5.5% 2.9% Aug 2000 £105,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 46, Woodfall Drive.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,661 per square metre (£526 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,863 per square metre (£545 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £385,000 £5,662 £398,653 £5,863 Aug 2000 £105,000 £1,544 £427,272 £6,283 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £398,653. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crayford are now selling for between £4,070 and £5,200 per square metre (£378 and £483 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £277,000 and £354,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 161 square metres (1,733 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 Woodfall Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/02/2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 Woodfall Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.