19, Milburn, B77 4JD
19 Milburn is a 99 m² terraced home in Wilnecote. It sold for £190,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2024 £190,000 * 5.6% 3.0% Nov 2000 £52,450 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Milburn.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,919 per square metre (£178 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,970 per square metre (£183 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £190,000 £1,919 £195,065 £1,970 Nov 2000 £52,450 £530 £185,509 £1,874 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £195,065. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wilnecote are now selling for between £2,540 and £3,600 per square metre (£235 and £334 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £251,000 and £356,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 173 square metres (1,862 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- SF279689
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 19 Milburn, Wilnecote, Tamworth
- Owner
-
BLUE SHACK PROPERTY LIMITED
(Company reference number: 15606787)
Proprietor address: 19 Milburn, Wilnecote, Tamworth, B77 4JD
Price paid on title: £190,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 19 Sep 2024
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Milburn. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/11/2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2023) for 19 Milburn.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.