90, Corn Mill Crescent, EX2 8TP
90 Corn Mill Crescent is a 41 m² terraced home in Exeter. It sold for £172,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2024 £172,000 6.1% 3.6% Apr 1996 £32,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 90, Corn Mill Crescent.
- Internal area
- 41 square metres (441 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,195 per square metre (£390 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,221 per square metre (£392 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £172,000 £4,195 £173,072 £4,221 Apr 1996 £32,500 £793 £201,693 £4,919 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 41 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £173,072. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Exeter are now selling for between £3,250 and £4,300 per square metre (£301 and £399 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 41 m², this implies a valuation between £133,000 and £176,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 90 Corn Mill Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/05/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2024) for 90 Corn Mill Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 41 sqm (441 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 12 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: