92, Commercial Street, CF83 4GZ
92 Commercial Street is a 110 m² terraced home in Abertridwr. It sold for £148,000 in Apr 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2024 £148,000 4.0% 1.1% Feb 2007 £76,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 92, Commercial Street.
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,345 per square metre (£125 per square foot) in Apr 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,433 per square metre (£133 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2024 £148,000 £1,345 £157,669 £1,433 Feb 2007 £76,000 £691 £133,428 £1,213 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £157,669. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abertridwr are now selling for between £1,400 and £2,050 per square metre (£130 and £190 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £154,000 and £226,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 148 square metres (1,593 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 92 Commercial Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/10/2023. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 92 Commercial Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.