Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£95,000 * Aug 2024 1.2% -1.5% £102,561
£76,000 Jul 2005 20.8% 18.7% £116,842
£53,500 Sep 2003 na na £119,050

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
39 square metres (420 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,435 per sqm (£226 per sqft) in Aug 2024. For context, homes in Bamber Bridge are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,660 per square metre (£178 and £247 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bamber Bridge PR5-8 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 83, Barleyfield using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
111 square metres (1,195 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
LA474865
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
83 Barleyfield, Bamber Bridge, Preston
Owner
HD MANCHESTER PROPERTIES LTD (Company reference number: 15535325)
Proprietor address: 28 Waveney Drive, Altrincham, WA14 4UQ
Price paid on title: £95,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 10 Sep 2024