8, Musgraves, TA22 9EB
8 Musgraves is a 125 m² detached home in Dulverton. It sold for £400,000 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2024 £400,000 1.6% -1.1% Jan 2005 £289,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Musgraves.
- Internal area
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,200 per square metre (£297 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,165 per square metre (£294 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £400,000 £3,200 £395,654 £3,165 Jan 2005 £289,950 £2,320 £484,560 £3,876 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 125 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £395,654. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dulverton are now selling for between £2,270 and £4,310 per square metre (£210 and £400 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 125 m², this implies a valuation between £284,000 and £539,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 1,117 square metres (12,023 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Musgraves. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/07/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Musgraves.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.