4, Ladbrooke Drive, EN6 1QP
4 Ladbrooke Drive is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Hadley Wood. It sold for £637,400 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2024 £637,400 -0.4% -6.1% Sep 2021 £645,000 5.4% 3.6% Jul 2014 £442,500 1.7% 0.5% Aug 2013 £435,250 8.2% 5.9% Jan 1997 £118,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Ladbrooke Drive.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,277 per square metre (£769 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,242 per square metre (£766 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £637,400 £8,278 £634,618 £8,242 Sep 2021 £645,000 £8,377 £639,391 £8,304 Jul 2014 £442,500 £5,747 £625,999 £8,130 Aug 2013 £435,250 £5,653 £698,797 £9,075 Jan 1997 £118,000 £1,532 £723,183 £9,392 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £634,618. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hadley Wood are now selling for between £5,210 and £6,890 per square metre (£484 and £640 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £401,000 and £531,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 451 square metres (4,855 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Ladbrooke Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/01/2024. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Ladbrooke Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: