45, Bluebell Way, DE13 9LJ
45 Bluebell Way is a 117 m² detached home in Tutbury. It sold for £420,000 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2024 £420,000 6.5% 2.7% Aug 2018 £285,000 2.6% 0.8% Dec 2014 £260,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Bluebell Way.
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,589 per square metre (£333 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,802 per square metre (£353 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £420,000 £3,590 £444,819 £3,802 Aug 2018 £285,000 £2,436 £390,583 £3,338 Dec 2014 £260,000 £2,222 £348,611 £2,980 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £444,819. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tutbury are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,440 per square metre (£258 and £319 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £325,000 and £402,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 325 square metres (3,498 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Bluebell Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/04/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 30 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Bluebell Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.