8, Manor Court, GL7 4LH
8 Manor Court is a 59 m² flat in Fairford. It sold for £67,500 in Aug 2000.
- Sale history
-
£67,500 on Aug 2000
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Manor Court.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,144 per square metre (£106 per square foot) in Aug 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,055 per square metre (£284 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2000 £67,500 £1,144 £180,227 £3,055 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £180,227. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fairford are now selling for between £3,660 and £4,850 per square metre (£340 and £450 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £216,000 and £286,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 8 Manor Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/01/2013. It last appeared Feb 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Manor Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: