Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2024 £137,000 3.3% -0.5%
Jun 2018 £111,995 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Mount Grace Drive.

Floorplan 2
View floorplan
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,802 per square metre (£167 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,068 per square metre (£192 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2024 £137,000 £1,803 £157,191 £2,068
Jun 2018 £111,995 £1,474 £167,249 £2,201

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £157,191. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middlesbrough are now selling for between £890 and £1,660 per square metre (£82 and £154 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £68,000 and £126,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
221 square metres (2,379 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 2 Mount Grace Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/05/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Mount Grace Drive.

Photos for 2 Mount Grace Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.