Flat 9 Broadmeadows, Manhattan Drive, CB4 1JS
Flat 9 Broadmeadows Manhattan Drive is a 56 m² flat in Cambridge. It sold for £282,000 in Apr 2024.
- Sale history
-
£282,000 on Apr 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Flat 9 Broadmeadows, Manhattan Drive.
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,035 per square metre (£468 per square foot) in Apr 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,946 per square metre (£459 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2024 £282,000 £5,036 £276,968 £4,946 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £276,968. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cambridge are now selling for between £5,000 and £6,580 per square metre (£464 and £611 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £280,000 and £368,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Flat 9 Broadmeadows Manhattan Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/09/2023. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 9 Broadmeadows Manhattan Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Flat, insulated. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 13 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: