23, Kingsway, LN2 2QA
23 Kingsway is a 127 m² detached home in Nettleham. It sold for £315,000 in Mar 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2024 £315,000 2.5% -0.3% Apr 2009 £218,000 8.4% 6.1% Jan 2002 £121,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Kingsway.
- Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,480 per square metre (£230 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,580 per square metre (£240 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2024 £315,000 £2,480 £327,619 £2,580 Apr 2009 £218,000 £1,717 £387,478 £3,051 Jan 2002 £121,000 £953 £374,975 £2,953 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £327,619. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nettleham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £297,000 and £410,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 424 square metres (4,564 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Kingsway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/11/2023. It last appeared Mar 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2023) for 23 Kingsway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2024 148990
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 23 KINGSWAY NETTLEHAM LINCOLN
- Description:
- Planning Application for Proposed extensions & alterations to dwelling
- Summary:
- 06 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975