Property data
Sale history
£385,000 on Apr 2024
Internal area
86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,476 per square metre (£416 per square foot) in Apr 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,587 per square metre (£426 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2024 £385,000 £4,477 £394,454 £4,587

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £394,454. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bexleyheath are now selling for between £4,880 and £5,760 per square metre (£453 and £535 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £420,000 and £495,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
270 square metres (2,906 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 64 Elsa Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/08/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2024) for 64 Elsa Road.

Photos for 64 Elsa Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.