Gordano, EX38 8PS
Gordano is a 70 m² detached home in Torrington. It sold for £345,000 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
£345,000 on Sep 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Gordano.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,928 per square metre (£458 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,770 per square metre (£443 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £345,000 £4,929 £333,874 £4,770 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £333,874. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Torrington are now selling for between £2,270 and £3,390 per square metre (£210 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £159,000 and £237,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Gordano . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/12/2023. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for Gordano .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 December 2023 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, electric.
- Summary:
- 05 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, dual fuel (mineral and wood).