9, Croft Farm Close, CA15 6QB
9 Croft Farm Close is a 74 m² detached home in Maryport. It sold for £185,000 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2024 £185,000 5.7% 0.9% May 2022 £162,500 4.4% 1.2% Aug 2018 £138,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Croft Farm Close.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,537 per square metre (£236 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £185,000 £2,500 £187,767 £2,537 May 2022 £162,500 £2,196 £172,333 £2,329 Aug 2018 £138,000 £1,865 £169,047 £2,284 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £187,767. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Maryport are now selling for between £1,060 and £1,930 per square metre (£98 and £179 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £78,000 and £143,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 176 square metres (1,894 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Croft Farm Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/02/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Croft Farm Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.