8, Courtenay Croft, MK17 7AL
8 Courtenay Croft is a 113 m² semi-detached home in Eagle Farm South. It sold for £410,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2024 £410,000 2.2% -1.8% May 2019 £364,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Courtenay Croft.
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,628 per square metre (£337 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,822 per square metre (£355 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £410,000 £3,628 £431,923 £3,822 May 2019 £364,995 £3,230 £389,090 £3,443 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £431,923. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eagle Farm South are now selling for between £3,890 and £4,740 per square metre (£361 and £440 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £440,000 and £536,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 169 square metres (1,819 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Courtenay Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/03/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2024) for 8 Courtenay Croft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.