Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2024 £133,000 2.8% -1.4%
Apr 2019 £115,995 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 56, Mount Grace Drive.

Floorplan 56
View floorplan
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,873 per square metre (£174 per square foot) in Apr 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,292 per square metre (£213 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2024 £133,000 £1,873 £162,721 £2,292
Apr 2019 £115,995 £1,634 £162,532 £2,289

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £162,721. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middlesbrough are now selling for between £890 and £1,660 per square metre (£82 and £154 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £63,000 and £118,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
215 square metres (2,314 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 56 Mount Grace Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/09/2023. It last appeared Mar 2024.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 56 Mount Grace Drive.

Photos for 56 Mount Grace Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.