32, Watts Lane, LN11 9DG
32 Watts Lane is a 63 m² semi-detached home in Louth. It sold for £140,000 in Apr 2024.
- Sale history
-
£140,000 on Apr 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Watts Lane.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,222 per square metre (£206 per square foot) in Apr 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,262 per square metre (£210 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2024 £140,000 £2,222 £142,532 £2,262 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £142,532. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Louth are now selling for between £1,910 and £2,780 per square metre (£177 and £258 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £120,000 and £175,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 370 square metres (3,983 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Watts Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/08/2023. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Watts Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.