44, Bower Street, CA2 7DG
Property data
- Sale history
-
£117,500 on Aug 2024 (est. today's value: £117,729)
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,609 per sqm (£149 per sqft) in Aug 2024. For context, homes in Carlisle are now selling for between £1,400 and £2,230 per square metre (£130 and £207 per square foot) . See the analysis of Carlisle CA2-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £102,000 and £163,000 (73 m² × typical £/sqm in Carlisle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 136 square metres (1,464 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Bower Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 44 Bower Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: