6, Bellard Drive, CH2 3JP
6 Bellard Drive is a 97 m² semi-detached home in Hoole. It sold for £292,500 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2024 £292,500 2.7% -2.2% Jul 2020 £262,000 3.6% 1.4% Jun 2006 £160,000 14.5% 12.6% Oct 1999 £64,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Bellard Drive.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,015 per square metre (£280 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,196 per square metre (£297 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £292,500 £3,015 £310,021 £3,196 Jul 2020 £262,000 £2,701 £335,567 £3,459 Jun 2006 £160,000 £1,649 £304,223 £3,136 Oct 1999 £64,000 £660 £283,787 £2,926 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £310,021. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hoole are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,870 per square metre (£257 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £269,000 and £375,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 253 square metres (2,723 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Bellard Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/11/2023. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Bellard Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.