86, Dellsome Lane, AL9 7ND
86 Dellsome Lane is a 129 m² terraced home in Welham Green. It sold for £595,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
£595,000 on Aug 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 86, Dellsome Lane.
- Internal area
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,612 per square metre (£428 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,445 per square metre (£413 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £595,000 £4,612 £573,386 £4,445 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 129 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £573,386. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Welham Green are now selling for between £5,220 and £6,660 per square metre (£484 and £618 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 129 m², this implies a valuation between £673,000 and £859,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 465 square metres (5,005 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 86 Dellsome Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/12/2023. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2023) for 86 Dellsome Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.