34, Coventry Close, PE4 6NN
34 Coventry Close is a 79 m² semi-detached home in Werrington. It sold for £280,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2024 £280,000 5.3% 2.2% Dec 2014 £169,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 34, Coventry Close.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,544 per square metre (£329 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,942 per square metre (£366 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £280,000 £3,544 £311,388 £3,942 Dec 2014 £169,000 £2,139 £298,277 £3,776 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £311,388. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Werrington are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,210 per square metre (£222 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £190,000 and £254,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 230 square metres (2,476 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Coventry Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/05/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2024) for 34 Coventry Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.