Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£212,500 May 2024 2.5% -0.1% £225,855
£124,950 Nov 2002 14.8% 13.1% £312,896
£78,000 Jul 1999 8.1% 6.0% £300,933
£59,000 Dec 1995 na na £314,129
Floor plan
Floorplan 51
View floorplan
Internal area
82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,591 per sqm (£241 per sqft) in May 2024. For context, homes in Pershore are now selling for between £2,830 and £3,850 per square metre (£262 and £357 per square foot) . See the analysis of Pershore WR10-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £232,000 and £316,000 (82 m² × typical £/sqm in Pershore). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
126 square metres (1,356 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 51 Bridge Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/10/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
Photos:

There are 17 photos from estate agent listings (taken in September 2024) of 51 Bridge Street.

Photos for 51 Bridge Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
April 2024 W/24/00399/FUL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
51 Bridge Street Pershore
Description:
Change of use from E(c) (previously B1) back to C3

Planning ref:
April 2024 W/24/00400/LB
Type:
Heritage application - conservation issues and listed buildings
Status:
Application approved
Address:
51 Bridge Street Pershore
Description:
Removal of ground floor partition to allow open plan living area; removal of toilet to create a larger kitchen area; reinstatement of a bathroom at first floor level
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929