5, Windsor Terrace, NE46 3JR
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £235,000 Sep 2024 5.1% 0.7% £262,250 £185,000 Nov 2019 1.2% -1.0% £239,465 £155,000 Jun 2004 na na £260,313 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,797 per sqm (£260 per sqft) in Sep 2024. For context, homes in Hexham are now selling for between £1,990 and £3,070 per square metre (£184 and £285 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hexham NE46-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £167,000 and £258,000 (84 m² × typical £/sqm in Hexham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Windsor Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/03/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 5 Windsor Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 21 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.