Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£325,000 Aug 2024 4.5% 1.2% £323,327
£218,000 Jul 2015 2.8% 0.5% £310,815
£159,000 Mar 2004 8.9% 7.5% £334,227
£139,500 Aug 2002 18.5% 16.8% £365,092
£58,950 Aug 1997 na na £310,507
Floor plan
Floorplan 40
View floorplan
Internal area
99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,282 per sqm (£305 per sqft) in Aug 2024. For context, homes in Swanton Morley are now selling for between £2,520 and £3,390 per square metre (£234 and £314 per square foot) . See the analysis of Swanton Morley NR20-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £249,000 and £336,000 (99 m² × typical £/sqm in Swanton Morley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
273 square metres (2,939 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 40 Neatherd Moor. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/05/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
Photos:

There are 18 photos from estate agent listings (taken in February 2024) of 40 Neatherd Moor.

Photos for 40 Neatherd Moor
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.