24, Conwy Drive, L6 5JP
24 Conwy Drive is a 31 m² flat in Liverpool. It sold for £56,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2024 £56,000 1.6% -1.2% Sep 2006 £42,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Conwy Drive.
- Internal area
- 31 square metres (334 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,806 per square metre (£168 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,832 per square metre (£170 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £56,000 £1,806 £56,777 £1,832 Sep 2006 £42,500 £1,371 £47,862 £1,544 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 31 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £56,777. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,090 and £1,670 per square metre (£101 and £155 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 31 m², this implies a valuation between £34,000 and £52,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Conwy Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/03/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Conwy Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 31 sqm (334 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.